Yearly Awards

Year Barbershopper of the Year
2015 Jerry Troxel
2014 Mark Leimer
2013 Kelly Andrews
2012 Colin Craig
2011 Greg Busch
2010 Kurt Vogel
2009 Steve Albert
2008 Dave Duncan
2007 Duane Henry
2006 Jerry Troxel
2005 Steve Ernest
2004 Pat Haley
2003 Jerald Hatton
2002 Dave Sylte
2001 Gary Denton
2000 Harry Roembke
1999 Phil Fisher
1998 Raman Briggs
1997 Dick Nyikos
1996 Jerald Hatton
1995 Bill Campbell
1994 Gaylord Miller
1993 Scott Beverley
1992 Jay Butler
1991 Larry Knott
1990 Gary Garitson
1989 Dave Gelb
1988 Roger Davidson
1987 Bill Watson
1986 Dennis Burcher
1985 Morris Jennings
1984 Lowell Shank
1983 Ken Buckner
1982 Don Harbin
1981 Ernie Nickoson
1980 Paul Izdepski
1979 George Houk
1978 Ed Gentry
1977 Don Bong
1976 Jim Miller
1975 Tom Genung
1974 Ernie Nickoson
1973 Joe Cutsinger
1972 Bob Christie
1970 Gordon Richens & Bill Terry
1969 Joe Cutsinger & Dean Bartholomew
1968 Don Tobey
1967 Mac Huff
1966 Jim Miller
1964 Bill Terry
1963 Phil Miller
1962 Rudy Hart
1959 Joe Juday
1962 Rudy Hart
1959 Joe Juday
Year Chapter of the Year
2014 Greater Indianapolis
2013 Mammoth Cave
2012 Elizabethtown
2011 Louisville
2010 Muncie
2009 Greater Indianapolis
2008 (none)
2007 (none)
2006 Greater Indianapolis
2005 Kokomo
2004 Valparaiso
2003 Kokomo
2002 Kokomo
2001 Muncie
2000 Columbus-Greenwood
1999 Greater Indianapolis
1998 Greater Indianapolis
1997 Greater Indianapolis
1996 Greater Indianapolis
1995 Terre Haute
1994 Louisville
1993 Lake County
1992 Marion
1991 Greater Indianapolis
1990 Louisville
1989 Lexington
1988 Evansville
1987 Columbus-Greenwood
1986 Terre Haute
1985 Porter-LaPorte Counties
1984 Terre Haute & Indianapolis
1983 Mammoth Cave
1982 Greenwood
1981 Greenwood
1980 Porter-LaPorte Co. & South Bend-Mishawaka
1979 Evansville
1978 Mammoth Cave
1977 Lexington
1976 Marion
1975 Indianapolis
1974 Mammoth Cave
Year Quartet of the Year
2015 Instant Classic
2014 Instant Classic
2013 Forefront
2012 Instant Classic
2011 The Reen Family Singers
2010 Forefront
2009 65 South
2008 (none)
2007 (none)
2006 (none)
2005 Keep ‘Em Guessin’
2004 Afterthought
2003 Barons
2001 Michigan Jake
2000 Anytime
1999 Wabash Avenue
1998 Hoosier Grandpas
1997 Barons
1996 Michigan Jake
1995 Black Tie Affair
1994 Heritage Station
1993 Back Stage Pass
1992 Second Generation
1991 Sharpshooters
1990 Goldenaires
1989 Second Edition
1988 Sound System
1987 Sound Decision
1986 Best of Friends
1985 Barons
1984 Kentucky Transfer
1983 Interstate Rivals
1982 Two Generations
1981 Music Mart
1980 Southshore Four
1979 Bluegrass Student Union
1978 Rogues Gallery
1977 Citations
1976 Bluegrass Student Union
1975 Daybreak Express
1974 Citations
Year Chapter Coach of the Year
2001 David Gelb
2000 Pat Haley
Year Area Counselor of the Year
1994 Brian Newell
1993 Harold Johnson
1992 Andy Walbring
1991 Terry Kreigh
1990 Dave Sylte
1989 Roger Meachem
1988 Bob Demler
1987 Ron Bashia
1986 John Anderson
1985 Bob Bier
1984 Don Hannon
1983 Don Hannon
1982 Jay Butler
1981 John Wood
1980 Dave Gelb
1979 Dave Gelb
1978 Wilmer Beihold
1977 Richard Nickoson
1976 Nate Brunk
1975 Lloyd Unger
1974 Lloyd Unger
1973 Bill Watson